PRIVACY NOTICE

For any clarification, please contact us.
 
In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations, Convertidora Industrial Sociedad Anónima Bursátil de Capital Variable, with address in Rio de la Loza number 2073 Colonia Atlas, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico CP 44870, together with its affiliates and subsidiaries, is in charge of collecting personal information, the use to be given to them and their protection.
 
Purpose of Data Processing
 
This Privacy Notice applies to all personal information collected by the Responsible party regarding the Holder. We understand personal information as any information concerning an identified or identifiable physical person.
 
Your personal data will be used for purposes of offering and providing information about products and services that Convertidora Industrial Sociedad Anónima Bursátil de Capital Variable and its affiliates and subsidiaries market, provide personalized content and product information, promotions, catalogs, samples, discounts, events, marketing analysis, continuous improvement, follow up on complaints, complaints, suggestions, job information, verification of academic record and / or professional, insurance companies, billing, credit schemes, financial rating agencies or credit assessment service quality, deals, and other information related to Convertidora Industrial Sociedad Anónima Bursátil de Capital Variable and its affiliates and subsidiaries market.
 
Also, The Responsible party may use your personal data to implement and complement any business transaction, as well as to create a database for future commercial transactions, as well as record audio and video as a security measure. The Responsible party may require the following personal information: a) Name b) Age c) Address d) Email e) Marital status f) Date of birth g) Sex h) Phone number i) Name and references of their guarantors, in case it is required to make any commercial transaction, The Responsible party may require financial and asset information necessary to execute the transaction.
 
By entering or providing your personal data with any of the affiliates or subsidiaries of the group, You consent and manifest your agreement to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice.
 
Information Dissemination and possible transfers
 
The Responsible party may use your personal data and transfer within and outside the country to affiliates and subsidiaries and companies in the same group of the Responsible party’s shareholders and / or third parties such as suppliers and distributors for the implementation of activities related to the products and services. This information will be transferred as long as necessary to carry out the necessary actions to comply with the provisions of this Privacy Notice. Any party authorized by The Responsible party is required to comply with the necessary security measures to protect personal data and to use it only for the purposes authorized in this Privacy Notice.
 
Control and safeguard Measures
 
The Responsible party has security measures derived from various technologies and procedures that comply with due safeguard and processing of your personal data, protecting it from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Personal data is stored in limited access servers. In case of safety violations and consequent leakage of information, you will be notified immediately of that situation through direct notification via email or telephone.
 
ARCO Rights access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of personal data
The exercise of ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition or revocation of consent, may be made by submitting a written request in which you indicate a clear and precise description of the personal data of those seeking to exercise any of the above rights, to our addressed directed to the person in charge of the area of personal data, via email to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
Changes to the Privacy Notice
 
This Privacy Notice may be modified, changed or updated so we encourage you to review this Privacy Notice frequently, to the effect that you are aware of any modifications made in this Privacy Notice.
 
Last Review: January 2013.

ConverUsa

Customer Service

  • Phone 713. 744. 8080
  • Fax     713. 744. 8081